Previous Entry | Next Entry

Pics from Tuesday

bunnie
Some lucky fans who met Elijah on the 4th





Tags:

Comments

( 15 pick-up lines — hit on me )
djingdoodles
Jul. 6th, 2006 05:50 am (UTC)
*passes out*
yeuxdebleu
Jul. 6th, 2006 06:01 am (UTC)
Gawd, he looks gorgeous. *goes to crop out the fan in the 2nd pic*
djingdoodles
Jul. 6th, 2006 06:41 am (UTC)
LOL YeuX
yeuxdebleu
Jul. 6th, 2006 06:49 am (UTC)
Chop, crop, chop, crop....she's not nearly as pretty as Elijah. *wink*
iwannabeadoredx
Jul. 8th, 2006 10:08 am (UTC)
LOL!!! Yeux, you're hysterical! But, you have a good point there o.O did you ask permission first? *whistles* :P haha.
iwannabeadoredx
Jul. 8th, 2006 10:09 am (UTC)
btw incase you don't know its debbieloveseli. I can't remember if I told you this account or not :S
yeuxdebleu
Jul. 9th, 2006 03:54 am (UTC)
No, I didn't know you'd changed your LJ user name. I like your new name because I love that song... and everything by The Stone Roses.

OMG...the fan I joked about cropping out isn't you, is it? Actually, I've saved the photo, but haven't gotten around to doing surgery on it yet.
ourdramaqueen
Jul. 6th, 2006 06:47 am (UTC)
Lucky things!!!
mumis
Jul. 6th, 2006 07:45 am (UTC)
YAY they are lucky.LOL he looks gorgeous thank you.
ex_salwood
Jul. 6th, 2006 08:36 am (UTC)
How wonderful. And they didn't have to pay for their pics with him!
chocolatebuny
Jul. 6th, 2006 11:09 am (UTC)
LOL! i bet any autographs given were free too.
chickenlegs_11
Jul. 6th, 2006 09:12 am (UTC)
Great pics! I love these ones where he poses with fans or just people who like to say Hi. He's so giving of his time.
samena
Jul. 6th, 2006 12:01 pm (UTC)
Wow, lucky girls!! Now WHY wasn't he at the gig in Amsterdam, last month? Hmmm?? Amsterdam is a fun town. He must know that...

;D
iknowitsmad
Jul. 6th, 2006 03:22 pm (UTC)
He looks wonderful. Mmm. I love the shirt on him, too.
cpsings4him
Jul. 7th, 2006 01:09 am (UTC)
Pretty thing!
( 15 pick-up lines — hit on me )

Profile

bunnie
bunniewabbit
blink back to let me know
WabbitWorks

Links

Latest Month

January 2014
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner